Legal advice

Denominación Social: C&S PACKAGING SUPPLIER, S.L.
Nombre Comercial: C&S Pack
Domicilio Social: Calle Empordà, 4 (esquina Calle Ripollés) - Polígono Industrial Can Bernades Subirà - 08130 Santa Perpètua de Mogoda
CIF / NIF: B65294613
e-Mail: info@cyspack.com
Nombre de dominio: cyspack.com


Objective

The service provider, responsible for the website, makes the following document available to its users, with the intention of complying with the requirements in Law 34/2002, of the Services of the Society of Information and of Electronic Business (LSSI-CE) as well as to inform all users of the terms of use of the website.

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user and agrees to strict compliance with the regulations herein, as well as any other law that may apply.

The service provider reserves the right to modify any type of information that appears on the website, without obligation to advise its users, understanding that the publication on the website by the service provider is sufficient.


Responsibility

The service provider is not responsible for information published on the website that has been manipulated or submitted by an external third party.

The service provider’s website is allowed to use cookies (a small piece of data sent from a website and stored in a user's web browser while the user is browsing that website) in order to perform certain functions that are considered essential for the proper operation and display of the site. The cookies used on the website are temporary and are used for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission and disappear at the end of the user’s session. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal data.

Users may be redirected to third party content websites from the client’s website. Given that the service provider is not always able to control content submitted by a third party, they assume no responsibility for this content. In any case, the service provider will immediately remove any content that could violate national or international law, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirect to the website and notifying the competent authorities of the content in question.

The service provider is not responsible for information and content stored , for example but not limited to, forums , chats , blogs , comments, social networks or any other medium that allows third parties to independently publish content on the website of the provider. However and in compliance with the provisions of Art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI -CE, the provider makes available to all users, authorities and security forces, active participation in the withdrawal or blocking of all content that might affect or violate the national law, international rights, or morality and public order. If the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please immediately notify the administrator of the website.

This website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. In principle, correct operation can be guaranteed 364 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, the provider does not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors, events that occur due to force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances that would make it impossible to access the website.


Privacy policy

Right to information
For the purposes of the provisions of the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data, C&S PACKAGING SUPPLIER, S.L. informs the user of the existence of an automated personal data created by C&S PACKAGING SUPPLIER, S.L. and under its responsibility in order to perform maintenance and management in relation to information seekers who have accessed through electronic forms on this site or by e-mail. The aforementioned file has been registered in the Data Protection Agency.

Objective
The data you. Easier to C&S PACKAGING SUPPLIER, S.L. are designed to manage your request, provide information and / or services requested.

User Consent
The use of these forms, as well as sending an email, implies consent to the automated processing of data included in the media indicated. The data will not be transferred to third parties. Notwithstanding the foregoing, such consent may be revoked at any time, putting him manifest, therefore the optional and not required of it.

Right of access
You can exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD. For your convenience, you can also exercise the aforementioned rights by contacting the following email address: administracion@embalex.com.
The website of the company does not use techniques of "spamming" nor are registered users for a mere visit to our website. C & S PACKAGING SUPPLIER, S.L. It treats only the information that you communicate to us via email.

Security
C&S PACKAGING SUPPLIER, S.L. It maintains security levels of data protection compliance with Royal Decree 994/1999, of June 11 concerning security measures for automated files containing personal data and has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data you. provide to C&S PACKAGING SUPPLIER, SL, without prejudice to inform you that the Internet security measures are not impregnable.
With respect to any matter relating to the protection of personal data, you can contact us through our email address administracion@embalex.com.
© C&S Packaging Supplier 2018 | B65294613 | info@cyspack.com
C/ Empordà, 4 (esquina C/ Ripollés)
Polígono Industrial Can Bernades - Subirà
08130 Santa Perpètua de Mogoda - Barcelona (Spain)
Tel. +34 93 864 01 70 | Fax +34 93 864 98 13
  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001
  • ISO 18001
We use our own, and third party cookies to improve our services, according to your navigation habits. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. You can change the configuration or get more information here.